2016-17 Bus and Block Schedule

blockSchedule

EHS 2016-17 CLASS AB SCHEDULE

Full Block Times A Day B Day Split / Block Times
8:00 – 9:20 A1/2 B1/2 AB1 / 8:00 – 8:38 AB2 / 8:42 – 9:20
9:25 – 10:45 A3/4 B3/4 AB3 / 9:25 – 10:03 AB4 / 10:07 – 10:45
10:50 – 11:20 Flex Block: Advisory: First Day of Each Week
Academic Support: Remaining Week Days
11:25 – 1:10 A5/6 B5/6 AB5 / 11:50 – 12:28 AB6 / 12:32 – 1:10
1:15 – 2:35 A7/8 B7/8 AB7 / 1:15 – 1:53 AB8 / 1:57 – 2:35
2:40 Buses Leave
Lunch Block Times
A Lunch 11:20 – 11:50
B Lunch 11:50 – 12:15 Classes = 80 Minutes
C Lunch 12:15 – 12:40 Lunches = 25 Minutes
D Lunch 12:45 – 01:10 Passing time = 5 Minutes

2016-17 BUS SCHEDULE

Essex Town students:

Please view the Printable Essex 2016-17 Bus Schedule

Note:  the top letters and numbers indicate the route number and whether it is an AM or PM trip.  For example:  E01  is bus 1 AM/PM.  If you have questions please contact Mountain Transit at 662-4544

Georgia Bus Information

If you have any questions, please contact Mountain Transit at 893-1334

Pick up time in the morning at Georgia Middle School in lower parking lot at 7:05 AM
Return home bus leaves EHS at 2:55 PM

Islands Bus Information

If you have any questions, please contact Mountain Transit at 893-1334

Pick up in the morning at the following locations and times:

  • Harborside Market – 6:30 am
  • North Hero School – 6:35 am
  • Hero Welcome – 6:40 am
  • South End Road and US Route 2 – 6:45 am
  • Grand Isle School – 6:55 am
  • Kim`s  Snack Bar – 6:58 am
  • South Hero Town Office – 7:06 am

Arrive at Essex High School at 7:40 AM

Return home schedule for the island students: Leave EHS at 2:50pm

Arrive at the following locations at:

  • South Hero Town Office – 3:20 pm
  • Grand Isle State Park – 3:25pm
  • Kim`s Snack Bar – 3:28 pm
  • Grand Isle School – 3:30 pm
  • Faywood Road – 3:33 pm
  • South End Road and US Route 2 – 3:40 pm
  • Hero Welcome – 3:50 pm
  • North Hero School – 4:00 pm
  • Harborside Market – 4:05 pm